Results from Northern California Wrestling Regional Championships

Results from Northern California Wrestling Regional Championships

Results from Northern California Wrestling Regional Championships

Dec. 2, 217
Lassen College
Susanville, Calif.

Complete Results

  125 Pounds   133 Pounds   141 Pounds
1. Brandon Bettencourt (Fresno) 1. Isiah Perez (Fresno) 1. Aaron Mora (Fresno)
2. Morgan Sauseda (Sac City) 2. Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa) 2. Abraham Del Toro (Fresno)
3. Danny Borrego (Skyline) 3. Jeremy Newman (Sierra) 3. Branden Rullan (Delta)
4. Brandon Mendoza (Modesto) 4. Trevor Mattox (Sac City) 4. Kobe Woltz (Sierra)
5. Greg Viloria (Delta) 5. Nick Paoletti (Shasta) 5. Brennan Gilligan (Shasta)
6. Brandon Julien (Chabot) 6. Elijah Blake (Shasta) 6. Sal Pochiero (Sac City)
7. Raj Walker (Santa Rosa)     7. David Ortega (Skyline)
          True 6th David Ortega defeats Sal Pochiero

 

  149 Pounds   157 Pounds   165 Pounds
1. Dylan Martinez (Fresno) 1. Josh McMillion (Fresno) 1. Victor Vargas (Fresno)
2. Blake Boswell (Santa Rosa) 2. Conrad Lopez (Fresno) 2. Issac Bertalotto (Sac City)
3. Josh Aceves (Skyline) 3. William Schwertscharf (Modesto) 3. Rafael Vega (Chabot)
4. Carlos Vazquez (Delta) 4. Ryan Petersen (Chabot) 4. Ian Black (Santa Rosa)
5. Jason Stokkeland (Sac City) 5. Muhammad Lateef (Delta) 5. Brian Horn (Sac City)
6. Dylan Adams (Skyline) 6. Modesto Silvestre (Delta) 6. Alonzo Cadenas (Modesto)
7. Jacob Allen (Sierra) 7. Zack Franco (Skyline) 7. Marc Chamberlain (Chabot)
          True 6th Marc Chamberlain defeats Alonzo Cadenas

 

  174 Pounds   184 Pounds   197 Pounds
1. Anthony Cress (Chabot) 1. Tevin Bailey, (Lassen) 1. Rob Nickerson (Sac City)
2. Abel Garcia (Sac City) 2. Dylan Kranich (Delta) 2. Marcus Macias (Fresno)
3. Cameron Casey (Santa Rosa) 3. Isaac Sillas (Sac City) 3. Joseph Salt (Skyline)
4. Miguel Ruiz (Fresno) 4. Jay Johnson (Fresno) 4. Tristan Begovic (Shasta)
5. Michael Passaglin (Sierra) 5. Jackson Blankenship (Shasta) 5. Daniel Warden (Sac City)
6. Jonathon Campos, Lassen 6. Hugo Plancarte (Skyline) 6. Lazaro Caversaco (Chabot)
7. Thomas Monserrat (Skyline) 7. Kyle Thornton (Chabot) 7. Diego Lopez (Santa Rosa)

 

  285 Pounds
1. Ramon Guzman (Skyline)
2. Casey Jones (Fresno)
3. Cola Mair, (Lassen)
4. Jesse Flores (Modesto)
5. Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot)
6. Robby Kaempfer (Shasta)
7. Beau Medicne-Crow (Sac City)

 

 
TEAM STANDINGS
1.
Fresno City – 260.5
2.
Sac City – 167
3.
Skyline - 102.5
4.
Chabot – 91.5
5.
Santa Rosa – 80
6.
Delta – 70
7.
Sierra – 62
8.
Shasta – 54
9.
Lassen – 50
10.
Modesto – 44

 


View: Mobile | Desktop