WOMENS BEACH VOLLEYBALL
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS BRACKET
                   
Round of 16 Quarters Semis Finalist Champion Finalist Semis Quarters Round of 16
9 am 11 am 1 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1 pm 11 am 9 am
                   
Jordan/Marshall (GC)                 Kinder/Tripp (MC)
   Atsar/Gonz             Kinder/Tripp   
  21-18,21-14             24-22,21-12   
Atsaros/Gonzalez (GW)   Mason/Mathews              Diffine/Escher (RC)
    23-21,21-18           Kinder/Tripp    
               21-17,21-12    
Mason/Mathews (MC)        Champions       Schell/Schroeder (SC)
  Mason/Matth.      Ramseyer/Ka'alvaloa     Schell/Schroeder   
  18-21,21-14, 15-9   22-20, 21-18       21-16,23-21   
Armendariz/Paris (BC)                 Niu/Ramos (PC)
      Rams/Ka'a      Davis/Vasquez       
      21-10,21-14    21-19,21-19       
                 
Hall/Wilson (CAB)                 Davis/Vasquez (LB)
   Hall/Wilson              Davis/Vasquez  
  Forfeit (inj.)              21-16, 21-13  
Molina/Bol (CAB)                 Dixon/Emory (AVC)
    Rams/Ka'a          Davis/Vasquez     
    21-12,21-19          21-16,18-21,15-12     
Kaeka/Mize (LB)                 Blockhus/Sekona (WV)
   Rams/Ka'a              Leilua/Waters  
   22-24,21-13,18-16             23-21,21-16   
Ramseyer/Ka'awaloa (IV)                 Leilua/Waters (EC)
   
   
Teams Teams
Khalia Jordan/Felicia  Marshall (Grossmont) Claire Kinder/Chloe Tripp (MiraCosta)
Ashleigh Atsaros/Andrea Gonzalez (Golden West) Brittney Diffine/Natalie Escher (Riverside City)
Michelle Mason/Claudia Mathews (MiraCosta) Sara Schell/Savanah Schroeder (Sierra)
Sarah Armendariz/Alex Paris (Bakersfield) Kianna Niu/Noemi Ramos (Palomar)
Hayley Hall/Deirdre Wilson (Cabrillo) Sierra Davis/Josannah Vasquez (Long Beach City)
Mari Molina/Alex Bol (Cabrillo) Jasmine Dixon/Heather Emory (Antelope Valley)
Jessica Kaeka/Brooklin Mize (Long Beach City) Emma Blockhus/Mapuhola Sekona (West Valley)
Megan Ramseyer/Taira Ka'awaloa (Irvine Valley) Phina Leilua/Aiko Waters (El Camino)